Dreampaps' Papillons - Upcoming AKC Conformation Dog Shows



Note:  AKC Papillon Winner's Champion Points (points - dog/bitches)
Washington and Oregon Effective 16 May 2018:
1 - 2/2, 2 - 6/6, 3 - 9/10, 4 - 12/14, 5 - 19/22
Idaho and Montana Effective 16 May 2018:
1 - 2/2, 2 - 4/6, 3 - 6/10, 4 - 9/12, 5 - 15/18
Alaska Effective 16 May 2018:
1 - 2/2, 2 - 3/3, 3 - 4/4, 4 - 5/5, 5 - 6/6

May 2018

USFlagWashingtonStateFlag  Washington - Spokane Kennel Club
Spokane County Fair and Expo Center, 404 N Havana, Spokane, Washington
Superintendent:  Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C. - Entries Closed
26 May, Saturday, 9:00 AM - Ring 3 - Breed Judge:  Mrs. Judy Webb
5 - 8 - 3/3

27 May, Sunday, 11:00 AM - Ring 6 - Breed Judge:   Mrs. Lesley E. Hiltz
5 - 7 - 3/3


USFlagAlaskaStateFlag Alaska - Tanana Valley Kennel Club
Tanana Valley Fairgrounds, 2 College Road, Fairbanks, Alaska
Superintendent:  BaRay Event Services, Inc. - Entries Closed
26 May, Saturday, 10:00 AM - Ring 3 - Breed Judge:   Mr. Kenneth E. Berg
0 - 1 - 1/1
27 May, Sunday, 9:00 AM - Ring 3 - Breed Judge:   Mrs. Eva E. Berg
0 - 1 - 1/1

27 May, Sunday, 11:15 AM - Ring 5 - Breed Judge:   Ms. Marcie S. Dobkin
0 - 1 - 1/1
28 May, Monday, 10:00 AM - Ring 3 - Breed Judge:   Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser
0 - 1 - 1/01


USFlagIdahoStateFlag  Idaho - Coeur d'Alene Dog Fanciers
Kootenai County Fairgrounds, N 4060 Government Way, Coeur d'Alene, Idaho
Superintendent:  Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C. - Entries Closed
28 May, Monday, 8:30 AM - Ring 1 - Breed Judge:   Mrs. Claire "Kitty" K Steidel
6 - 8 - 3/3 (Major Show)
29 May, 8:00 AM - Ring 1 - Tuesday - Breed Judge:   Dr. Vandra L. Huber
6 - 8 - 3/3 (Major Show)




June 2018

USFlagIdahoStateFlag  Montana - Five Valley Kennel Club
Western Montana Fair Grounds, 1101 South Avenue W, Missoula Montana
Superintendent:  BaRay Event Services, Inc. - Entries Closed
01 June, Friday - Breed Judge:   Mr. Frank T. Sabella
1 - 1 - 1/0
02 June, Saturday - Breed Judge:   Mrs. Gloria Geringer
1 - 1 - 1/0
03 June, Sunday - Breed Judge:   Mr. Houston Clark
1 - 1 - 1/0

USFlagWashingtonStateFlag  Washington - Yakima Valley Kennel Club, Inc.
Kittitas Valley Event Center, 901 East 7th Avenue, Ellensburg, Washington
Superintendent:  BaRay Event Services, Inc. - Entries Closed
02 June, Saturday - Breed Judge:  Mrs. Valerie J. Brown
6 - 12 - 2/0 (Major Show for Bitches)
03 June, Sunday - Breed Judge:   Dr. Gail H. Forsythe
5 - 11 - 2/0 (Major Show for Bitches)

USFlagFloridaStateFlag  Washington - Papillon Club of America, Inc.(Mon, Tues, Fri.)
                     Sunshine State Papillon Club (Wed.)
Park Inn by Radisson, 3011 Maingate Lane, Kissimmee, Florida
Superintendent:  BaRay Event Services, Inc. - Entries Closed
04 June, Monday - Breed Judge:  Mr. Michael "Mickey" Feigelson (PCA)
44 - 53 - 31/18 (Major Show)
05 June, Tuesday - Breed Judge:  Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson (PCA)
51 - 63 - 35/19 (Major Show)
06 June, Wednesday - Breed Judge:  Mr. Richard H. Mullen (SSPC)
57 - 60 - 36/19 (Major Show)

07 June, Thursday - Breed Judge: Ms. Janis McLaren (PCA-Sweeps)
65 - 66
08 June, Saturday - Breed Judge:  Ms. Sharon Newcomb (PCA)
63 - 72 - 45/24 (Major Show)

USFlagIdahoStateFlag  Idaho - Snake River Canyon Kennel Club of Idaho                   
Twin Falls County Fairgrounds, 215 Fair Avenue, Filer, Idaho
Superintendent:  Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C. - Entries Close:  24 May
12 June, Tuesday - Breed Judge:   Mr. Gary L. Doerge
13 June, Wednesday - Breed Judge:   Mr. Dana P. Cline

USFlagIdahoStateFlag  Idaho - Pocatello Kennel Club, Inc. (Thur. & Fri.)
                                        Eagle Rock Kennel Club (Sat. & Sun.)                    

Eastern Idaho Fairgrounds, Idaho
Superintendent:  Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C. - Entries Close:  30 May
14 June, Thursday - Breed Judge:   Mr. Fredrick R. Stephens (PKC)
15 June, Friday - Breed Judge:   Mr. Bradley Jenkins (PKC)
16 June, Saturday - Breed Judge:   Ms. Sandy I Wheat (ERKC)
17 June, Sunday - Breed Judge:   Mr. Robert E. Hutton (ERKC)

USFlagIdahoStateFlag  Montana - Yellowstone Valley Kennel Club
Metrapark-Montana Fair Arena, 308 6th Avenue North, Billings, Montana
Superintendent:  Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C. - Entries Close:  06 June
20 June, Wednesday - Breed Judge:   Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
21 June, Thursday - Breed Judge:   Mr. Elizardo Valadez
22 June, Friday - Breed Judge:   Mr. Edd E. Bivin
23 June, Sunday - Breed Judge:   Mr. Terry Stacy


USFlagAlaskaStateFlag Alaska - Alaska Kennel Club
Service Henshew High School, 5577 Abbott Road, Anchorage, Alaska
Superintendent:  Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C. - Entries Close:  06 June
23 June , Saturday - Breed Judge:   Mr. Darryl Vice
24 June, Sunday - Breed Judge:  Mr. James G. Reynolds

USFlagOregonStateFlag  Oregon - Clackamas Kennel Club
Clackamas County Fairgrounds, 694 NE 4th Avenue, Canby, Oregon
Superintendent:  Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C. - Entries Close:  06 June
23 June, Saturday - Breed Judge:  Mr. Mark Lucas
24 June, Sunday - Breed Judge:  Ms. Ann A. Kennedy


USFlagOregonStateFlag  Oregon - Mount Bachelor Kennel Club
Deschutes County Fairgrounds, 3800 SW Airport Way, Redmond, Oregon
Superintendent:  BaRay Event Services, Inc. - Entries Close:  13 June
29 June, Friday - Breed Judge:  Mr. Kenneth E. Berg
30 June, Saturday - Breed Judge:  Mr. Richard Lopaschuk
01 July, Sunday - Breed Judge:  Miss Mike Macbeth


July 2018

USFlagWashingtonStateFlag  Washington - Tacoma Kennel Club (Sat.)
                                                         Puyallup Valley Dog Fanciers, Inc. (Sun.)
                                           Gig Harbor Kennel Club (Mon.)
Western Washington Fairgrounds, 110 9th Avenue SW, Puyallup, Washington
Superintendent:  BaRay Event Services, Inc. - Entries Close:  20 June
07 July, Saturday - Breed Judge:  Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke
08 July, Sunday - Breed Judge:  Mr. John Edward Hutchison
09 July, Monday - Breed Judge: Mr. Timothy Catterson


USFlagOregonStateFlag  Oregon - Coos Kennel Club
Bandon High School, 9th Street, Off Hwy 101, Bandon, Oregon
Superintendent:  BaRay Events Services, Inc. - Entries Close: 27 July
12 July, Thursday - Breed Judge:  Ms. Carmen Haller
13 July, Friday - Breed Judge:  Mr. Grant Townsend
14 July, Saturday - Breed Judge:   Ms. Yvonne Savard
15 July, Sunday - Breed Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

USFlagTexasStateFlag  Texas - Kennel Club of Greater Victoria, Inc. (Thur. & Sat.)
               Bexar County Kennel Club, Inc. (Fri. & Sun.)
            The Alamo Papillon Society (TAPS)

Joe & Harry Freeman Coliseum, 3201 East Houston Street, San Antonio, Texas
Superintendent:  Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C. - Entries Close: 27 June
12 July, Thursday - Breed Judge:  Mr. James E. Frederiksen (KCGV)
13 July, Friday - Breed Judge:  Dr. Wanda V. Spediacci (BCKC)
14 July, Saturday - Breed Judge:   Mrs. June A. Penta (TAPS)
14 July, Saturday - Breed Judge - Mrs. Patricia "Pat" Hastings (KCGV)
15 July, Sunday - Breed Judge: Ms. Denny C. Mounce (BCKC)

USFlagAlaskaStateFlag Alaska - Kenai Kennel Club, Inc.
Skyview Middle School, Sterling Highway Mile 98, Soldotna, Alaska
Superintendent:  BaRay Event Services, Inc. - Entries Close:  26 June
13 July, Friday - Breed Judge:   Mr. John P. Wade
14 July, Saturday - Breed Judge:  Ms. Beverly Capstick
15 July, Sunday - Breed Judge:   Mr. Jon R. Cole

USFlagIdahoStateFlag  Idaho - Inland Empire Kennel Association, Inc.
Kootenai County Fairgrounds, N 4060 Government Way, Coeur d'Alene, Idaho
Superintendent: BaRay Event Services, Inc. - Entries Close:  26 June
14 July, Saturday - Breed Judge:   Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
15 July, Sunday - Breed Judge:   Mr. Dale D. Simmons

USFlagOregonStateFlag  Oregon - Portland Kennel Club, Inc.
Portland Metropolitan Exposition Center, 2050 North Marine Drive, Portland, Oregon
Superintendent:  MB-F, Inc. - Entries Close:  04 July
21 July, Saturday - Breed Judge:  To Be Assigned
22 July, Sunday - Breed Judge:  To Be Assigned

USFlagAlaskaStateFlag Alaska - Cook Inlet Kennel Club
Alaska State Fairgrounds, 2075 Glenn Highway, Palmer, Alaska
Superintendent:  BaRay Event Services, Inc. - Entries Close: 11 July
27 July, Friday - Breed Judge:   Mr. Fred C. Bassett
28 July, Saturday - Breed Judge:   Mr. James A. Moses
29 July, Sunday - Breed Judge:   Mrs. Gloria Geringer

USFlagWashingtonStateFlag  Washington - Hurricane Ridge Kennel Club of Washington, Inc.
Sequim School Stadium, 301 West Fir Street, Sequim, Washington
Superintendent:  BaRay Event Services, Inc. - Entries Close: 11 July
28 July, Saturday - Breed Judge:  Ms. Elizabeth "Beth" Sweigart
29 July, Sunday - Breed Judge:  Mr. Peter J. Green


August 2018


USFlagWashingtonStateFlag  Washington - Nisqually Kennel Club
Rainier Sportsman's Club, 404 Alaska Street, Rainier, Washington
Superintendent:  BaRay Event Services, Inc. - Entries Close:  08 August
11 August, Saturday - Breed Judge:  Mr. Kai Want
12 August, Sunday - Breed Judge:   Dr. Wanda Spediacci


USFlagWashingtonStateFlag  Washington - Papillon Association of Puget Sound (Thur. & Fri.)
                      Olympic Kennel Club, Inc. (Sat. & Sun.)
Enumclaw Expo Center, 45224 284th Ave SE, Enumclaw, Washington
Superintendent:  BaRay Event Services, Inc. - Entries Close:  01 August
16 August, Thursday - Breed Judge:  Mrs. Stephen S. Hedgepath
17 August, Friday - Breed Judge: Mr. Bradley Jenkins
18 August, Saturday - Breed Judge:  Ms. Charlotte Clem McGowan
19 August, Sunday - Breed Judge:   Dr. Anthony D. DiNardo


USFlagWashingtonStateFlag  Washington - Sammamish Kennel Club
Cascade Air Park, 11921 Old Snohomish Monroe Road, Snohomish, Washington
Superintendent:  BaRay Event Services, Inc. - Entries Close:  08 August
25 August, Saturday - Breed Judge:  Mrs. Margo E. Klingler
26 August, Sunday - Breed Judge:  Mrs. Nancy Smith Hafner


September 2018

USFlagOregonStateFlag  Oregon - Longview-Kelso Kennel Club, Inc.
Columbia County Fairgrounds, 58892 Sausler Road, St. Helens, Oregon
Superintendent:  MB-F, Inc. - Entries Close:  22 August
01 September, Saturday - Breed Judge:  To Be Assigned
02 September, Sunday - Breed Judge:  To Be Assigned


USFlagOregonStateFlag  Oregon - Umpqua Kennel Club, Inc.
Douglas County Fairgrounds, 2110 SW Frear, Roseburg, Oregon
Superintendent:  MB-F, Inc. - Entries Close:  22 August
06 September, Thursday - Breed Judge:  Miss Virginia L. Lyne
07 September, Friday - Breed Judge:  Mr. Lewis W. Bayne
08 September, Saturday - Breed Judge:   Mr. John P. Wade
09 September, Sunday - Breed Judge:  Ms. Marilyn Van Vleit


USFlagWashingtonStateFlag  Washington - Timberland Valley Dog Fanciers Association
Southwest Washington Fairgrounds, 2225 North National Avenue, Chehalis, Washington
Superintendent:  BaRay Event Services, Inc. - Entries Close:  29 August
15 September, Saturday - Breed Judge:  To Be Assigned
16 September, Sunday - Breed Judge:   To Be Assigned


USFlagIdahoStateFlag  Montana - Electric City Kennel Club (Sat. & Sun.)
                                                 Flathead Kennel Club of Montana (Mon. & Tues.)
Montana Expo Park, 400 3rd Street SW, Great Falls, Montana
Superintendent:  Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C. - Entries Close:  29 August
15 September, Saturday - Breed Judge:  Ms. Joanne "Jan" Paulk
16 September, Sunday - Breed Judge:  Mrs. Angela Pickett
17 September, Monday - Breed Judge:  Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser
18 September, Tuesday - Breed Judge:  Col. Joe B. Purkhiser

USFlagIdahoStateFlag  Montana - Gallatin Dog Club (Thur. & Fri.)
                                                 Helena Montana Kennel Club (Sat. & Sun.)
Lewis and Clark County Fairgrounds, Helen, Montana
Superintendent:  BaRay Event Services, Inc. - Entries Close: 05 September
15 September, Saturday - Breed Judge:  Mrs. Suzanne Dillin
16 September, Sunday - Breed Judge:  Mr. Douglas A. Johnson
17 September, Monday - Breed Judge:  Mrs. Cindy Vogels
18 September, Tuesday - Breed Judge:  Mrs. Wendy Maisey


USFlagWashingtonStateFlag  Washington - Richland Kennel Club, Inc.
Columbia Park, 5111 SE Columbia Drive, Kennewick, Washington
Superintendent:  BaRay Event Services, Inc. - Entries Close:  12 September
29 September, Saturday - Breed Judge:  To Be Assigned
30 September, Sunday - Breed Judge:   To Be Assigned


October 2018

USFlagIdahoStateFlag  Idaho - Idaho Capital City Kennel Club, Inc. (Thur. & Fri.)
                 Lizard Butte Kennel Club, Inc.
(Sat. & Sun.)
Western Idaho Fairgrounds, 5610 Glenwood, Boise, Idaho
Superintendent:  MB-F, Inc. - Entries Close:  25 September
11 October, Thursday - Breed Judge:  Ms. Lyn McArthur
12 October, Friday - Breed Judge: Dr. Troy Clifford Dargin
13 October, Saturday - Breed Judge:  Ms. Marie Ann Falconer
14 October, Sunday - Breed Judge:   Ms. Kelly D. Reimschiissel

USFlagWashingtonStateFlag  Washington - Wenatchee Kennel Club
Chelan County Expo Center, 5700 Wescott Drive, Cashmere, Washington
Superintendent:  BaRay Event Services, Inc. - Entries Close:  02 October
20 October, Saturday - Breed Judge:  To Be Assigned
21 October, Sunday - Breed Judge:   To Be Assigned


USFlagWashingtonStateFlag  Washington - Papillon Club of Columbia River
Clark County Fairgrounds, 17402 NE Delfel Road, Ridgefield, Washington
Superintendent:  Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C. - Entries Close:  10 October
27 October, Saturday - Breed Judge:  To Be Assigned
28 October, Sunday - Breed Judge:   To Be Assigned


November 2018

USFlagOregonStateFlag  Oregon - Rogue Valley Kennel Club, Inc. (Thur. & Fri.)
                            Southern Oregon Kennel Club (Sat. & Sun.)

Jackson County Fairgrounds, 1 Peninger Road, Central Point, Oregon
Superintendent:  MB-F, Inc. - Entries Close:  24 October
01 November, Thursday - Breed Judge:  Mr. Fred C. Bassett
02 November, Friday - Breed Judge:  Mr. Charles E. Trotter
03 November, Saturday - Breed Judge:   Mr. Darryl Vice
04 November, Sunday - Breed Judge:  Ms. Patricia V. Trotter



December 2018



January 2019



February 2019



March 2019




This Page Last Updated: 21 May 2018

Copyright © 2003-2018 Dreampaps - All Rights Reserved

Dreampaps is Located in
Covington, Washington, United States of America