Dreampaps' Papillons - AKC Northwest Conformation Dog Shows
Note:  AKC Papillon Winner's Champion Points (points - dog/bitches)
Effective 13 May 2020

Washington and Oregon: 1 - 2/2, 2 - 5/6, 3 - 7/10, 4 - 11/13, 5 - 17/19
Idaho and Montana: 1 - 2/2, 2 - 4/5, 3 - 5/8, 4 - 7/9, 5 - 10/12
Alaska:1 - 2/2, 2 - 3/3, 3 - 4/4, 4 - 5/5, 5 - 6/6
(Purple Font indicates a potential Major)




June 2020

USFlag IdahoStateFlag   Idaho - Pocatello Kennel Club, Inc.(Thur. & Fri.)
                      Eagle Rock Kennel Club (Sat. & Sun.)
Eastern Idaho Fairgrounds, Blackfoot, Idaho
Superintendent:  BaRay Event Services, Inc. - Entries Close:  27 May
11 June, Thursday - Breed Judge: Mr. Richard D. Albee (2019: 4 - 6 - 2/2)
12 June, Friday - Breed Judge: Ms. Gay Dunlap (2019: 4 - 6 - 2/2)
13 June, Saturday - Breed Judge: Mr. Don Sutton (2019: 4 - 6 - 1/2)
14 June, Sunday - Breed Judge: Mrs. Donna J. Buxton (2019: 4 - 6 - 1/2)

USFlag MontanaStateFlag   Montana - Galatin Dog Club (Wed.)
                                                               Yellowstone Valley Kennel Club (Thur. - Sun.)
Metrapark-Montana Fair Area; 308 6th Avenue N, Billings, Montana
Superintendent:  BaRay Event Services, Inc. - Entries Close: 03 June
17 June, Wednesday - Breed Judge: Mrs. Wendy Maisey
18 June, Thursday - Breed Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer (2019: 1 - 1 - 2/1)
19 June, Friday - Breed Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer (2019: 1 - 1 - 3/1)
20 June, Saturday - Breed Judge: Col. Joe B. Purkhiser (2019: 1 - 1 - 3/0)
21 June, Sunday - Breed Judge: Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser (2019: 1 - 2 - 2/0)

USFlag OregonStateFlag   Oregon - Clackamas Kennel Club
Clackamas County Fairgrounds, 694 NE 4th Avenue, Canby, Oregon
Superintendent: BaRay Event Services, Inc. - Entries Close: 03 June
20 June, Saturday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned (2019: 5 - 10 - 1/3)
21 June, Sunday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned (2019: 4 - 10 - 1/3)

USFlag OregonStateFlag   Oregon - Mount Bachelor Kennel Club
Deschutes County Fairgrounds and Expo Center, 3800 SW Airport Way, Redmond, Oregon
Superintendent: MB-F, Inc. - Entries Close: 10 June
26 June, Friday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned (2019: 2 - 4 - 1/3)
27 June, Saturday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned (2019: 3 - 4 - 1/3)
28 June, Sunday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned (2019: 3 - 3 - 1/4)

USFlag AlaskaStateFlag   Alaska - Alaska Kennel Club
Alaska State Fairgrounds, 2075 Glenn Highway, Palmer, Alaska
Superintendent: BaRay Event Services, Inc. - Entries Close: 10 June
27 June, Saturday - Breed Judge: Mr. Allen L. Odom (2019: 0 - 1 - 0/0)
28 June, Sunday - Breed Judge: Mr. Michael Canalizo (2019: 0 - 1 - 0/0)




July 2020

USFlag WashingtonStateFlag   Washington - Gig Harbor Kennel Club (Sun.)
                                                      Puyallup Valley Dog Fanciers, Inc. (Mon.)

Western Washington Fairgrounds, 110 9th Ave SW, Puyallup, Washington
Superintendent:  BaRay Event Services, Inc. - Entries Close:  17 June
05 July, Sunday - Breed Judge: Mrs. Suzanne Dillin (2019: 8 - 11 - 6/5)
06 July, Monday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned (2019: 9 - 13 - 6/3)

USFlag AlaskaStateFlag   Alaska - Kenai Kennel Club, Inc.
Sky View Middle School, Sterling Highway Mile 98, Soldotna, Alaska
Superintendent: BaRay Event Services, Inc. - Entries Close: 24 June
10 July, Friday - Breed Judge: Ms. Mary C. Murphy East (2019: 0 - 3 - 1/0)
11 July, Saturday - Breed Judge: Mr. D. Bruce Fraser (2019: 0 - 3 - 1/0)
11 July, Saturday - Breed Judge: Mr. Arley D. Hussin (2019: 0 - 3 - 1/0)
12 July, Sunday - Breed Judge: Mr. Gary L. Anderson (2019: 0 - 3 - 1/0)

USFlag OregonStateFlag   Oregon - Portland Kennel Club, Inc.
Portland Metropolitan Exposition Center, 2050-2060 North Marine Drive, Portland, Oregon
Superintendent: MB-F, Inc. - Entries Close: 01 July
18 July, Saturday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned (2019: 6 - 7 - 3/0)
19 July, Sunday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned (2019: 5 - 6 - 2/1)


USFlag AlaskaStateFlag   Alaska - Toy Dog Club of Alaska (Thur.)
                                    Cook Inlet Kennel Club (Fri. - Sun.)
Alaska State Fairgrounds, 2075 Glenn Highway, Palmer, Alaska
Superintendent: BaRay Event Services, Inc. - Entries Close: 08 July
23 July, Thursday, - Breed Judge: Mr. C. Michael Benson
24 July, Friday - Breed Judge: Mrs. Linn Klingel Brown (2019: 0 - 5 - 1/1)
25 July, Saturday - Breed Judge: Mr. Daniel J. Smyth, Esq. (2019: 0 - 5 - 1/1)
26 July, Sunday - Breed Judge: Ms. Carol Jean Nelson (2019: 0 - 5 - 1/1)

USFlag WashingtonStateFlag   Washington - Hurricane Ridge Kennel Club of Washington, Inc.
Sequim School Stadium, 301 West Fir Street, Sequim, Washington
Superintendent: BaRay Event Services, Inc. - Entries Close: 08 July
24 July, Friday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned (2019: 3 - 2- 1/0)
25 July, Saturday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned (2019: 2 - 2 - 2/0)
26 July, Sunday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned (2019: 2 - 2- 2/0)



August 2020

USFlag WashingtonStateFlag   Washington - Sammamish Kennel Club
Cascade Air Park, 11921 Old Snohomish Monroe Road, Snohomish, Washington
Superintendent:  BaRay Event Services, Inc. - Entries Close:  22 July
07 August, Friday - Breed Judge: Ms. Betsy Dale
08 August, Saturday - Breed Judge: Ms. Betsy Dale (2019: 4 - 1 - 3/1)
09 August, Sunday - Breed Judge: Mr. Raymond E. Yurick (2019: 3 - 0 - 3/1)

USFlag WashingtonStateFlag   Washington - Papillon Club of Puget Sound (PAPS) (Fri.)
                                  Olympic Kennel Club, Inc. (Sat. & Sun.)
Enumclaw Expo Center, 45224 284th Avenue SE, Enumclaw, Washington
Superintendent:  BaRay Event Services, Inc. - Entries Close:  29 July
14 August, Friday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned
14 August, Friday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned
15 August, Saturday - Breed Judge: Ms. Angela Pickett (2019: 15 - 16 - 6 /5)
16 August, Sunday - Breed Judge: Shharat Sharma (2019: 14 - 16 - 8/4)




September 2020

USFlag OregonStateFlag   Oregon - Umpqua Kennel Club, Inc.
Douglas County Fairgrounds, 2110 SW Frear, Roseburg, Oregon
Superintendent: MB-F, Inc. - Entries Close: 19 August
03 September, Thursday - Breed Judge: Ms. Kathryn A. Cowsert (2019: 2- 3 - 2/2)
04 September, Friday - Breed Judge: Mrs. Shalisa D. Neely (2019: 2 - 2 - 2/2)
05 September, Saturday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned (2019: 2 - 2 - 2/2)
06 September, Sunday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned (2019: 2 - 2 - 1/2)

USFlag MontanaStateFlag   Montana - Electric City Kennel Club (Sat. & Sun.)
                                               Flathead Kennel Club of Montana (Mon. & Tues.)
Montana Expo Park, 400 3rd Street SW, Great Falls, Montana
Superintendent:  BaRay Event Services, Inc. - Entries Close:  26 August
12 September, Saturday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned (2019: 1 - 7 - 3/1)
13 September, Sunday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned (2019: 1 - 7 - 3/2)
14 September, Monday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned (2019: 4 - 8 - 2/2)
15 September, Tuesday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned (2019: 1 - 8 - 2/2)

USFlag MontanaStateFlag   Montana - Gallatin Dog Club (Thur. & Fri.)
                                       Helena Montana Kennel Club (Sun.)
Lewis and Clark County Fairgrounds, Helena, Montana
Superintendent:  BaRay Event Services, Inc. - Entries Close: 02 September
17 September, Thursday - Breed Judge: Dr. Steve Keating (2019: 1 - 2 - 2/2)
18 September, Friday - Breed Judge: Ms. Lew Olson (2019: 1 - 2 - 2/2)
20 September, Sunday - Breed Judge: Mrs. Emily Fish Barnhart (2019: 1 - 2 - 2/2)

USFlag OregonStateFlag   Oregon - Rogue Valley Kennel Club, Inc.
Indian Mary Park, 7100 Merlin-Galice Road, Merlin, Oregon
Superintendent: MB-F, Inc. - Entries Close: 02 September
19 September, Saturday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned (2019: 1 - 1 - 0/0)
20 September, Sunday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned (2019: 1 - 1 - 0/0)

USFlag WashingtonStateFlag   Washington - Walla Walla Kennel Club
                                 Richland Kennel Club
Columbia Park, 5111 SE Columbia Drive, Kennewick, Washington
Superintendent:  BaRay Event Services, Inc. - Entries Close:  09 September
24 September, Thursday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned
25 September, Friday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned (2019: 2 -3 - 1/1)
26 September, Saturday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned (2019: 3 - 3 - 1/1)
27 September, Sunday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned (2019: 2 - 4 - 1/1)



October 2020

USFlag IdahoStateFlag   Idaho - Snake River Canyon Kennel Club of Idaho
Twin Falls County Fairgrounds, 215 Fair Avenue, Filer, Idaho
Superintendent:  Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C. - Entries Close: 16 September
02 October, Friday - Breed Judge: Mr. Norman B. Kenney (2019: 0 - 0 - 1/2)
03 October, Saturday - Breed Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus (2019: 0 - 0 - 1/3)

USFlag WashingtonStateFlag   Washington - Toy Dog Club of Puget Sound
Enumclaw Expo Center, 45224 284th Avenue SE, Washington
Superintendent:  BaRay Event Services, Inc. - Entries Close:  16 September
03 October, Saturday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned (2019: 4 - 9 - 2/2)
04 October, Sunday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned (2019: 5 - 7 - 4/2)

USFlag IdahoStateFlag   Idaho - Idaho Capital City Kennel Club, Inc. (Thur. & Fri.)
                   Lizard Butte Kennel Club, Inc. (Sat. & Sun.)
Western Idaho Fairgrounds, 5610 Glenwood, Boise, Idaho
Superintendent:  Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C. - Entries Close: 23 September
08 October, Thursday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned (2019: 0 - 2 - 1/2)
09 October, Friday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned (2019: 0 - 0 - 1/1)
10 October, Saturday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned (2019: 0 - 1- 2/2)
11 October, Sunday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned (2019: 0 - 2 - 1/2)



November 2020




December 2020




January 2021


This Page Last Updated: 05 April 2020

Copyright © 2003-2020 Dreampaps - All Rights Reserved

Dreampaps is Located in:
Covington, Washington, United States of America