Dreampaps' Papillons - AKC Northwest Conformation Dog Shows
Note:  AKC Papillon Winner's Champion Points (points - dog/bitches)
Effective 13 May 2020

Washington and Oregon: 1 - 2/2, 2 - 5/6, 3 - 7/10, 4 - 11/13, 5 - 17/19
Idaho and Montana: 1 - 2/2, 2 - 4/5, 3 - 5/8, 4 - 7/9, 5 - 10/12
Alaska:1 - 2/2, 2 - 3/3, 3 - 4/4, 4 - 5/5, 5 - 6/6



December 2020




January 2021



February 2021



March 2021

USFlag OregonStateFlag   Oregon - Silver Falls Kennel Club
Oregon State Fairgrounds, 2330 17th Street NE, Salem, Oregon
Superintendent:  BaRay Event Services, Inc. - Entries Close:  24 February
13 March, Saturday - Breed Judge: Mrs. Rosalind Kramer
14 March, Sunday - Breed Judge: Mrs. Linn Klingel Brown

USFlag WashingtonStateFlag   Washington - Peninsula Dog Fanciers Club, Inc.
Kitsap County Fairgrounds, 1200 NW Fairgrounds Road, Bremerton, Washington
Superintendent:  BaRay Event Services, Inc. - Entries Close: 10 March
27 March, Saturday - Breed Judge: Ms. Patricia V. Trotter (2020: 8 - 11 - 2/2)
28 March, Sunday - Breed Judge: Mr. Larry C. Abbott (2020: 8 - 9 - 1/3)

USFlag AlaskaStateFlag   Alaska - Alaska Kennel Club
Dena'ina Center, 600 West Seventh Avenue, Anchorage, Alaska
Superintendent:  Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C. - Entries Close: 10 March
27 March, Saturday - Breed Judge: Ms. Nancy Liebes
28 March, Sunday - Breed Judge: Ms. Janet Lobb


April 2021

USFlag OregonStateFlag   Oregon - Chintimini Kennel Club, Inc.
Linn County Fair & Expo Center, 3700 Knox Butte Road, Albany, Oregon
Superintendent:  Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C. - Entries Close:  24 March
09 April, Friday - Breed Judge: Mr. Mark R. Kennedy
10 April, Saturday - Breed Judge: Andrea Bradford, M.D.
11 April, Sunday - Breed Judge: Ms. Kimberly Anne Meredith

USFlag IdahoStateFlag   Idaho - Lizard Butte Kennel Club, Inc.
Heritage Park Equine Center, 111 22nd Avenue, Caldwell, Idaho
Superintendent:  BaRay Event Services, Inc. - Entries Close: 31 March
16 April, Friday - Breed Judge: Mrs. Pamela B. Peat
17 April, Saturday - Breed Judge: Mr. Robert E. Hutton
18 April, Sunday - Breed Judge: Mrs.Linda Hurlebus

USFlag WashingtonStateFlag   Washington - Ephrata-Moses Lake Kennel Club
Grant County Fairgrounds, 3953 Airway Drive NE, Moses Lake, Washington
Superintendent:  BaRay Event Services, Inc. - Entries Close: 31 March
17 April, Saturday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned
18 April, Sunday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned

USFlag WashingtonStateFlag   Washington - Tacoma Kennel Club
Tacoma Dome, 2727 East D Street, Tacoma, Washington
Superintendent:  BaRay Event Services, Inc. - Entries Close: 07 April
24 April, Saturday - Breed Judge: Mrs. Sandra Bingham-Porter
25 April, Sunday - Breed Judge: Mrs. Christie Martinez

USFlag IdahoStateFlag   Idaho - Lewis-Clark Kennel Club, Inc.
Nez Perce County Fairgrounds, 13th Street & Burrell Avenue, Idaho
Superintendent:  MB-F, Inc. - Entries Close: 07 April
25 April, Sunday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned
26 April, Monday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned

USFlag WashingtonStateFlag   Washington - Yakima Valley Kennel Club, Inc.
Kittitas Valley Event Center, 901 E 7th Avenue, Ellensburg, Washington
Superintendent:  BaRay Event Services, Inc. - Entries Close: 14 April
30 April, Friday - Breed Judge: Mrs. Lynda Saranchuk
01 May, Saturday - Breed Judge: Mr. Robert E. Hutton
02 May, Sunday - Breed Judge: Mrs. Valerie J. Brown


May 2021

USFlag WashingtonStateFlag   Washington - Olympia Dog Fanciers Association
Grays Harbor County Fairgrounds, 32 Elma-McCleary Road, Elma, Washington
Superintendent:  Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C. - Entries Close: 21 April
08 May, Saturday - Breed Judge: Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman
09 May, Sunday - Breed Judge: Mr. Arley D. Hussin

USFlag OregonStateFlag   Oregon - Klamath Dog Fanciers, Inc.
Klamath County Fairgrounds, 3531 S. 6th Street, Klamath Falls, Oregon
Superintendent:  MB-F, Inc. - Entries Close:  28 April
13 May, Thursday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned
14 May, Friday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned
15 May, Saturday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned
16 May, Sunday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned

USFlag WashingtonStateFlag   Washington - Mt. Baker Kennel Club, Inc. (Fr. & Sat.)
                                            
Bell Vernon Kennel Association, Inc. (Sun.)
Northwest Washington Fairgrounds, 1775 West Front Street, Washington
Superintendent:  BaRay Event Services, Inc. - Entries Close: 05 May
21 May, Friday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned
22 May, Saturday - Breed Judge: Ms. Neena L. Van Camp
23 May, Sunday - Breed Judge: Dr. Vandra L. Huber

USFlag AlaskaStateFlag   Alaska - Tanana Valley Kennel Club
Tanana Valley Fairgrounds, 1800 College Road, Fairbanks, Alaska
Superintendent:  BaRay Event Services, Inc. - Entries Close: 12 May
29 May, Saturday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned
30 May, Sunday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned
30 May, Sunday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned
31 May, Monday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned


June 2021

USFlag MontanaStateFlag   Montana - Five Valley Kennel Club
Western Montana Fairgrounds, 1101 South Avenue W, Missoula, Montana
Superintendent:  BaRay Event Services, Inc. - Entries Close:  19 May
03 June, Thursday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned

USFlag IdahoStateFlag   Idaho - Eagle Rock Kennel Club (Thurs. & Fri.)
Pocatello Kennel Club, Inc. (Sat. & Sun.)
Eastern Idaho Fairgrounds, 97 Park Street, Blackfoot, Idaho
Superintendent:  BaRay Event Services, Inc. - Entries Close: 02 June
17 June, Thursday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned
18 June, Friday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned

19 June, Saturday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned
20 June, Sunday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned

USFlag OregonStateFlag   Oregon - Rogue Valley Kennel Club, Inc.
Indian Mary Park, 7100 Merlin-Galice Road, Merlin, Oregon
Superintendent:  MB-F, Inc. - Entries Close:  02 June
19 June, Saturday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned
19 June, Saturday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned
20 June, Sunday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned

USFlag AlaskaStateFlag   Alaska - Alaska Kennel Club
Service Henshew High School, 5577 Abbott Road, Anchorage, Alaska
Superintendent:  Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C. - Entries Close: 09 June
26 June, Saturday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned
27 June, Sunday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned


July 2021

USFlag OregonStateFlag   Oregon - Mount Bachelor Kennel Club
Deschutes County Fairgrounds & Expo Center, 3800 SW Airport Way, Redmond, Oregon
Superintendent:  BaRay Event Services, Inc. - Entries Close:  16 June
01 July, Thursday, - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned
02 July, Friday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned
03 July, Saturday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned

USFlag WashingtonStateFlag   Washington - Hurricane Ridge Kennel Club of Washington, Inc.
Sequim School Stadium, 301 West Fir Street, Sequim, Washington
Superintendent:  BaRay Event Services, Inc. - Entries Close: 14 July
30 July, Friday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned
01 August, Saturday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned
02 August, Sunday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned


August 2021


September 2021

USFlag WashingtonStateFlag   Washington - Walla Walla Kennel Club
Columbia Park, 5111 SE Columbia Drive, Kennewick, Washington
Superintendent:  BaRay Event Services, Inc. - Entries Close: 15 September
30 September, Thursday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned
01 October, Friday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned


October 2021

USFlag WashingtonStateFlag   Washington - Toy Dog Club of Puget Sound
Enumclaw Expo Center, 45224 284th Ave SE, Enumclaw, Washington
Superintendent:  BaRay Event Services, Inc. - Entries Close: 22 September
09 October, Saturday - Breed Judge: Mr. Gary Stiles
10 October, Sunday - Breed Judge: Mrs. Sherry L. Swanson


This Page Last Updated: 01 December 2020

Copyright © 2003-2020 Dreampaps - All Rights Reserved

Dreampaps is Located in:
Covington, Washington, United States of America