Dreampaps' Papillons - AKC Northwest Conformation Dog Shows

Note:  AKC Papillon Winner's Champion Points (points - dog/bitches)


Effective 15 May 2024

Washington and Oregon: 1 - 2/2, 2 - 4/5, 3 - 5/8, 4 - 8/12, 5 - 13/18
Idaho and Montana: 1 - 2/2, 2 - 3/5 3 - 4/7, 4 - 5/8, 5 - 6/11
Alaska: 1 - 2/2, 2 - 3/3, 3 - 4/4, 4 - 5/5, 5 - 6/6

 

June 2024

USFlagMontanaStateFlag  Montana - Yellowstone Valley Kennel Club
Metrapark-Montana Fair Area, 308 6th Avenue N, Billings, Montana
Superintendent: Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C. - Entries Closed
23 June, Sunday, 10:10 AM - Ring 3- Breed Judge: Mrs. Karen McFarlane
2 - 9 - 1/0

OregonStateFlag USFlag  Oregon - Clackamas Kennel Club
Clackamas County Fairgrounds, 694 NE 4th Avenue, Canby, Oregon
Superintendent: BaRay Event Services, L.L.C. - Entries Closed
23 June, Sunday, 1:15 PM - Ring 14 - Breed Judge: Mrs. Judith A. Brown
7 - 11 - 4/3

AlaskaStateFlag USFlag  Alaska - Alaska Kennel Club
Service Henshew High School, 5577 Abbott Road, Anchorage, Alaska
Superintendent: Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C. - Entries Closed
23 June, Sunday, 10:25 AM - Ring 1 - Breed Judge: Mrs. Judy Bendt
0 - 2 - 0/3


July 2024

USFlag MontanaStateFlag   Montana - Electric City Kennel Club (Fri. & Sat.)
Flathead Kennel Club of Montana (Sun. & Mon.)

Montana Expo Park, 400 3rd Street, SW, Great Falls, Montana
Superintendent: Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C. - Entries Closed
05 July, Friday - Breed Judge: Mr. Mel Saranchuk (2023-5-9-5-3)
06 July, Saturday - Breed Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine (2023: 5-8-5-3)
07 July, Sunday - Breed Judge:  Mrs. Pamela B. Peat (2023: 4-8-6-2)
08 July, Monday - Breed Judge: Mr. Johnny R. Shoemaker (2023: 3-10-4-1)

USFlag WashingtonStateFlag   Washington - Gig Harbor Kennel Club (Sat.)
Puyallup Valley Dog Fanciers, Inc. (Sun.)
Seattle Kennel Club, Inc. (Mon.)

Western Washingto Fairgrounds, 110 9th Ave SW, Puyallup, Washington
Superintendent: BaRay Event Services, Inc. - Entries Closed
06 July, Saturday - Breed Judge: Mr. Joao Machado
3 - 11 - 4/2
07 July, Sunday - Breed Judge: Mrs. Helen Winski Stein
2 - 12 - 4/2
08 July, Monday - Breed Judge: Mr. Robert Stein
1 - 7 - 3/1

OregonStateFlag USFlag  Oregon - Coos Kennel Club
Sturdivant Park, 96955 Highway 42S, Coquille, Oregon
Superintendent: Karen Burgess - Entries Close: 26 June
11 July, Thursday - Breed Judge: Mr. Nathaniel Horn
12 July, Friday - Breed Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup
13 July, Saturday - Breed Judge: Ms. Carolyn A. Herbel
14 July, Sunday - Breed Judge:  Ms. Nikki Riggsbee

USFlag AlaskaStateFlag  Alaska - Kenai Kennel Club, Inc.
Sky View Middle School, Sterling Highway Mile Post 98, Soldotna, Alaska
Superintendent: BaRay Event Services, Inc. - Entries Close: 26 June
12 July, Friday - Breed Judge: Ms. Wendy Maisey (2023: 0-1-1-1)
13 July, Saturday - Breed Judge: Mr. Philip Briasco (2023: 0-1-0-0)
13 July, Saturday - Breed Judge: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons (2023: 0-1-1-1)
14 July, Sunday - Breed Judge: Mrs. Marissa L. Clark (2023: 01-1-1)

USFlag WashingtonStateFlag   Washington - Tacoma Kennel Club
Frontier Park, 21800 Meridian East, Graham, Washington
Superintendent: BaRay Event Services, Inc. - Entries Close: 03 July
20 July, Saturday - Breed Judge: Mrs. Marissa L. Clark (2023: 3-5-3-2)
21 July, Sunday, - Breed Judge: Mrs. Marianne C. Klinkowski (2023: 2-3-3-2)

USFlag AlaskaStateFlag  Alaska - Toy Dog Club of Alaska (Thur.)
Cook Inlet Kennel Club (Fri., Sat., & Sun.)

Alaska State Fairgrounds, 2075 Glenn Highway, Palmer, Alaska
Superintendent: BaRay Event Services, Inc. - Entries Close: 10 July
25 July, Thursday - Breed Judge:  Mrs. Donna J. Buxton (2023: 1-4-1-3)
26 July, Friday - Breed Judge: Mr. Raymond E. Yurick (2023: 1-4-1-3)
27 July, Saturday - Breed Judge: Ms. Deirdre Petrie (2023: 1-3-1-3)
28 July, Sunday - Breed Judge: Mr. Robert E. Hutton (2023: 0-4-2-3)

USFlag WashingtonStateFlag   Washington - Hurricane Ridge Kennel Club of Washington, Inc.
Carrie Blake Park, 202 N. Blake Avenue, Sequim, Washington
Superintendent: BaRay Event Services, Inc. - Entries Close: 10 July
26 July, Friday - Breed Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer (2023: 3-2-4-1)
27 July, Saturday - Breed Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer (2023: 2-3-4-1)
28 July, Sunday, - Breed Judge: Mrs. Donnelle Richards (2023: 3-2-4-0)


August 2024

USFlag WashingtonStateFlag   Washington - Sammamish Kennel Club
Enumclaw Expo Center, 45224 284th Avenue SE, Enumclaw, Washington
Superintendent: BaRay Event Services, Inc. - Entries Close: 24 July
10 August, Saturday - Breed Judge: Mr. Grant Townsend (2023: 5-8-4-4)

11 August, Sunday - Breed Judge: Ms. Stephanie Hedgepath (2023: 4-7-4-4)
12 August, Monday - Breed Judge: Mrs. Kathleen J. Brock (2023: 3-6-4-3)

USFlag WashingtonStateFlag   Washington - Papillon Association of Puget Sound (Thur.)
Olympic Kennel Club (Fri., Sat., & Sun.)

Enumclaw Expo Center, 45224 284th Avenue SE, Enumclaw, Washington
Superintendent: BaRay Event Services, Inc. - Entries Close: 31 July
15 August, Thursday - Breed Judge: Ms. Angela Pickett (2023: 13-18-10-3)

15 August, Thursday - Breed Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake (2023: 12-16-9-3)
16 August, Friday - Breed Judge: Mrs. Vicki Seiler-Cushman (2023: 10-14-5-2)
17 August, Saturday - Breed Judge: Mr. Alfred J. Ferruggiaro (2023: 9-15-5-2)
18 August, Sunday - Breed Judge: Mr. Douglas A. Johnson (2023:9-10-5-2)

USFlag AlaskaStateFlag  Alaska - Toy Dog Club of Alaska
Chugiak Benefit Association Grounds, 18606 Old Glenn Highway, Chugiak, Alaska
Show Secretary: Sandy Smith c/o BaRay Event Services, Inc. - Entries Close: 14 August
31 August, Saturday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned (2023: 0-2-1-1)
01 September, Sunday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned (2023: 0-1-1-2)

USFlag WashingtonStateFlag   Washington - Longview-Kelso Kennel Club, Inc.
ET90 Ranch, 16641 Old Highway 99 SE, Tenino, Washington
Superintendent: Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C. - Entries Close: 14 August
31 August, Saturday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned
01 September, Sunday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned


September 2024

OregonStateFlag USFlag  Oregon - Umpqua Kennel Club, Inc.
Douglas County Fairgrounds, 2110 SW Frear, Roseburg, Oregon
Superintendent: BaRay Event Services, L.L.C. - Entries Close: 21 August
05 September, Thursday - Breed Judge:  Ms. Marilyn Van Vleit (2023: 1-2-2-1)
06 September, Friday - Breed Judge:  Ms. Barbara Heal (2023: 1-2-2-1)
07 September, Saturday - Breed Judge: Dr. Terill S. Udenberg (2023: 0-3-2-1)
08 September, Sunday - Breed Judge: Ms. Emily Fish (2023: 0-3-2-1)

USFlag WashingtonStateFlag   Washington - Papillon Club of Columbia River (Fri.)
Timberland Valley Dog Fanciers Association (Sat., Sun., & Mon.)

Southwest Washington Fairgrounds, 2555 North National Ave, Chehalis, Washington
Superintendent: BaRay Event Services, Inc. - Entries Close: 28 August
12 September, Friday - Breed Judge: Ms. Yvonne Savard (2023:7-17-11-5)
12 September, Friday - Breed Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 2023: 8-17-10-4)
13 September, Saturday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned (2023: 4-13-7-2)
14 September, Sunday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned (2023: 4-14-9-4)
15 September, Monday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned (2023: 1-9-6-4)

USFlag WashingtonStateFlag   Washington - Walla Wall Kennel Club (Thur. & Fri.)
Richland Kennel Club, Inc. (Sat. & Sun.)

Columbia Park, 5111 SE Columbia Drive, Kennewick, Washington
Superintendent: BaRay Event Services, Inc. - Entries Close: 11 September
26 September, Thursday - Breed Judge: Ms. Denise Dean (2023: 7-5-3-1)
27 September, Friday - Breed Judge: Mrs. Judi Bendt (2023: 7-4-3-1)
28 September, Saturday - Breed Judge: Mr. David L. Kittredge (2023: 8-3-2-1)
29 September, Sunday - Breed Judge: Mrs. Cindy Vogels (2023: 7-3-2-1)


October 2024

IdahoStateFlag USFlag  Idaho - Snake River Canyon Kennel Club of Idaho
Twin Falls County Fairgrounds, 215 Fair Avenue, Filer, Idaho
Superintendent: BaRay Event Services, L.L.C. - Entries Close: 18 September
04 October, Friday - Breed Judge: Mr. Kenneth E. Berg
05 October, Saturday - Breed Judge: Mr. Randy E. Garren (2023: 0-1-0-0)
06 October, Sunday - Breed Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline (2023: 0-1-0-0)

USFlag WashingtonStateFlag   Washington - Toy Dog Club of Puget Sound
Enumclaw Expo Center, 45224 284th Avenue SE, Enumclaw, Washington
Superintendent: BaRay Event Services, Inc. - Entries Close: 18 September
05 October, Saturday - Breed Judge: Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig (2023: 2-5-5-5)
06 October, Sunday - Breed Judge: Mrs. Marianne C. Klinkowski (2023: 2-3-5-4)


USFlag WashingtonStateFlag   Washington - Wenatchee Kennel Club
Chelan County Expo Cent34, 5700 Westcott Drive, Cashmere, Washington
Superintendent: BaRay Event Services, Inc. - Entries Close: 02 October
18 October, Saturday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned (2023: 4-3-4-0)
19 October, Sunday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned (2023: 4-3-3-0)

IdahoStateFlag USFlag  Idaho - Idaho Capital City Kennel Club, Inc.
Expo Idaho, 5610 Glenwood, Boise, Idaho
Superintendent: BaRay Event Services, L.L.C. - Entries Close: 25 September
11 October, Friday - Breed Judge: Mrs. Valerie J. Brown (2023: 0-0-0-0)
12 October, Saturday - Breed Judge: Ms. Shelley S. Hennessy (2023: 0-0-0-0)
13 October, Sunday - Breed Judge: Dr. Gail H. Forsythe (2023: 0-0-0-0)


November 2024

OregonStateFlag USFlag  Oregon - Southern Oregon Kennel Club
Jackson County Expo, 1 Peninger Road, Oregon
Superintendent: BaRay Event Services, L.L.C. - Entries Close: 16 October
02 November, Saturday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned (2023: 2-2-5-2)

USFlag AlaskaStateFlag  Alaska - Toy Dog Club of Alaska
Alaska State Fairgrounds, 2075 Glenn Highway, Palmer, Alaska
Superintendent: BaRay Event Services, Inc. - Entries Close: 16 October
02 November, Saturday - Breed Judge: Ms. Deirdre Petrie (2023: 0-2-1-2)

USFlag AlaskaStateFlag  Alaska - Cook Inlet Kennel Club
Alaska State Fairgrounds, 2075 Glenn Highway, Palmer, Alaska
Superintendent: BaRay Event Services, Inc. - Entries Close: 23 October
10 November, Sunday - Breed Judge: Mrs. Connie H. Clark (2023: 0-2-1-2)

USFlag WashingtonStateFlag   Washington - Whidbey Island Kennel Club, Inc.
Evergreen State Fairgrounds, 14405 179th Avenue SE, Monroe, Washington
Superintendent: BaRay Event Services, Inc. - Entries Close: 30 October
15 November, Friday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned (2023: 2-2-2-2)
15 November, Friday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned
16 November, Saturday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned (2023: 3-8-2-4)
17 November, Sunday - Breed Judge: To Be Assigned (2023: 2-3-3-3)


December 2024


January 2025


February 2025


March 2025


April 2025


May 2025


This Page Last Updated: 22 June 2024

Copyright © 2003-2024 Dreampaps - All Rights Reserved

Dreampaps is Located in:
Covington, Washington, United States of America